Quality Loan Service v. Dickey
[…] Qualities duties and responsibilities are limited under Arizona law. It is difficult to picture, nor has Quality articulated a basis, how Quality would be affected by the Court's June 25, 2011 Order. While it is true that there is a dispute between Quality and Gorilla as to whether Quality timely delivered the Trustee's Deed Upon Sale, as required under A.R.S. § 33-811(B), that issue may be more appropriately addressed in the adversary proceeding that is pending between the Debtor and a number of parties, including Quality and Gorilla.

Section 33-811(B) provides, in pertinent part, that a trustee "shall execute and deliver the trustee's deed to the purchaser within seven business days after receipt of payment by the trustee or the trustee's agent made in a form that is satisfactory to the trustee." There is no dispute that Gorilla paid the bid price for the purchase of the Property on December 14, 2010. Seven business days from that date is December 23, 2010. A.R.S. § 33-811(B).