Pyle v. Bennett
[…] Id. The trial court conducted a best-interests analysis, finding that continued contact with Vogel was in D.B.'s best interests. As required, the court's best-interests determination considered the factors enumerated in § 25-409(E). Ultimately, the court awarded grandparent visitation based on this finding. Bennett has not established the court abused its discretion.

¶14 Bennett also asserts the trial court abused its discretion by "refusing to adjust its grandparent visitation order" when Pyle moved back to Arizona, apparently in violation of § 25-409(F), which states: "If logistically possible and appropriate, the court shall order visitation by a grandparent . . . if the child is residing or spending time with the parent through whom the grandparent . . . claims a right of access to the child." Bennett seems to argue that the court ignored Pyle's presence in Arizona and that it could not have awarded Vogel visitation outside of Pyle's scheduled parenting time. We disagree.

¶15 The trial court clearly contemplated Pyle's presence in Arizona, explicitly noting his return in its ruling.