NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] In light of all these circumstances, we conclude that it is not reasonably probable Michele would have achieved a more favorable result on the issue of ownership of the PIP entities if the final disclosures had been made.
In a related contention, Michele asserts that on September 6, 2005, during trial, Dante served on her a late final disclosure in which Dante committed perjury in stating his income. She contends, therefore, that Family Code section 2122, subdivision (b) mandates reversal. Under Family Code section 2121, subdivision (b), judgment may be set aside on the grounds of perjury only if the court determines “that the facts alleged as the grounds for relief materially affected the original outcome and that the moving party would materially benefit from the granting of the relief.” Family Code section 2122, subdivision (b) requires that “[a]n action or motion based on perjury in the preliminary or final declaration of disclosure . . . shall be brought within one year after the date on which the complaining party either did discover, or should have discovered, the perjury.”