NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] (See Cassim v. Allstate Ins. Co. (2004) 33 Cal.4th 780, 800-801; Evid. Code, § 354.) Michele’s contention is based either on a misunderstanding or a misrepresentation of the record.
IV. Disclosure Under Family Code section 2105
Michele contends that in violation of Family Code section 2105, subdivision (a), Dante and the third party defendants failed to serve final declarations of income and expenses at least 45 days before trial. She asserts that without the final declarations she was prejudiced in proving Dante’s ownership of the PIP entities.
Family Code section 2105, subdivision (a) provides in relevant part: “Except by court order for good cause, . . . if the case goes to trial, no later than 45 days before the first assigned trial date, each party, or the attorney for the party in this matter, shall serve on the other party a final declaration of disclosure and a current income and expense declaration, executed under penalty of perjury on a form prescribed by the Judicial Council, unless the parties mutually waive the final declaration of disclosure.”
Under subdivision (b) of Family Code section 2105, “[t]he final declaration of disclosure shall include all of the following information: