Progressive N. Ins. Co. v. Pippin
[…] Coverage under this Part III will not apply:
1. to bodily injury sustained by any person while using or occupying:
* * *
b. a motor vehicle that is owned by or available for the regular use of you or a relative. This exclusion does not apply to a [covered off-road vehicle] that is insured under this Part III . . . .
Aplt. App. at 273-75.

Did 36 Okla . Stat. § 3636 require the Policy to include UM coverage?

Oklahoma's "Uninsured motorist coverage" statute, 36 Okla. Stat. § 3636, provides, in pertinent part, as follows:

A. No policy insuring against loss resulting from liability imposed by law for bodily injury or death suffered by any person arising out of the ownership, maintenance or use of a motor vehicle shall be issued, delivered, renewed, or extended in this state with respect to a motor vehicle registered or principally garaged in this state unless the policy includes the coverage described in subsection B of this section.
B. The policy referred to in subsection A of this section shall provide coverage therein or supplemental thereto for the protection of persons insured thereunder who are legally entitled to recover damages from owners or operators of uninsured motor vehicles and hit-and-run motor vehicles because of bodily injury, sickness or disease, including death resulting therefrom. Coverage shall be not less than the amounts or limits prescribed for bodily injury or death for a policy meeting the requirements of Section 7-204 of Title 47 of the Oklahoma Statutes, as the same may be hereafter amended; provided, however, that increased limits of liability shall be offered and purchased if desired, not to exceed the limits provided in the policy of bodily injury liability of the insured. * * *
* * *
E. For purposes of this section, there is no coverage for any insured while occupying a motor vehicle owned by, or furnished or available for the regular use of the named insured, a resident spouse of the named insured, or a resident relative of the named insured, if such motor vehicle is not insured by a motor vehicle insurance policy.
* * *
Okla.