Price v. Price
[…] Corporate officers do not have immunity when they act "in bad faith and with a corrupt motive."

See Para-Medical Leasing, Inc. v. Hangen, 48 Wn.App. 389, 396, 739 P.2d 717 (1987) (the business judgment rule applies when "considering the actions of a corporate officer").

Nursing Home Bldg. Corp. v. DeHart, 13 Wn.App. 489, 498, 535 P.2d 137(1975).

Interlake Porsche & Audi. Inc. v. Bucholz, 45 Wn.App. 502, 509, 728 P.2d 597 (1986).

Id.

Washington's corporation dissolution statute, RCW23B.14.300(2)(b), permits equitable relief if "[t]he directors or those in control of the corporation have acted, are acting, or will act in a manner that is illegal, oppressive, or fraudulent."

Washington courts have established two tests to define oppressive conduct. "The first, called the 'reasonable expectations' test, defines oppression as a violation by the majority of the reasonable expectations of the minority."