14-CV-4053 (KAM)(RER)
[…] Smith, 704 F. Supp. 1177, 1187 (S.D.N.Y. 1988) (recognizing that there is "no requirement that probable cause requires unequivocal evidence as to the guilt of the suspect, a burden not even imposed at a criminal trial"). Accordingly, the court finds alternatively that Det. Zambito is entitled to qualified immunity. III. Supplemental Jurisdiction
Having dismissed plaintiff's sole remaining federal claim, the court declines to exercise supplemental jurisdiction over the pendent state law claims for intentional and negligent infliction of emotional distress. See 28 U.S.C. § 1367(c)(3) (permitting courts to decline supplemental jurisdiction over a claim if "the district court has dismissed all claims over which it has original jurisdiction"); Reyes v. Coll. of Sci. Admin.