1 CA-CV 23-0345
[…] The parties do not dispute that the documents AHCCCS disclosed, i.e., contracts, health plan financial statements, and health plan oversight activities, are responsive to Potter's public-records request. See A.R.S. § 36-3410(G) ("The summaries and the contracts on which they are based are open to public inspection."). The additional documents that Mercy Care submits to AHCCCS under the RBHA contract, i.e., annual listings and community reinvestment plans, are also not at issue.