14 Civ. 6271 (JCM)
[…] Pennacchio, 2011 WL 2945825, at *2. Ms. Kelly submitted statements adequately supporting her request for reimbursements for costs in the amount of $2,083.64, (Docket No. 122-3), and Plaintiff does not dispute this request, (Docket No. 143 at 7). Accordingly, Ms. Kelly is entitled to $2,083.64 in costs.
4. Interest
Ms. Kelly requests interest in the amounts of 1.5% per month and 18% per annum. (Docket No. 122 ¶ 27). This request is denied. The Court finds that Ms. Kelly is entitled to interest of nine percent per annum pursuant to Section 5004 of the N.Y. C.P.L.R. See N.Y. C.P.L.R. § 5004 ("Interest shall be at the rate of nine per centum per annum, except where otherwise provided by statute.").
III. CONCLUSION
For the foregoing reasons, Ms. Kelly's motion is granted in part and denied in part. The Court finds that Ms.