Petrovich v. Raley's
[…] Any such trust is “unlawful, against public policy and void” (§ 16726) and any person injured in his or her business or property by reason of anything declared unlawful under the act may bring a civil action to recover treble damages and for injunctive relief. (§ 16750, subd. (a).)

Section 16727 prohibits certain types of tying arrangements. It provides: “It shall be unlawful for any person to lease or make a sale or contract for the sale of goods, merchandise, machinery, supplies, commodities for use within the State, or to fix a price charged therefore, or discount from, or rebate upon, such price, on the condition, agreement or understanding that the lessee or purchaser thereof shall not use or deal in the goods, merchandise, machinery, supplies, commodities, or services of a competitor or competitors of the lessor or seller, where the effect of such lease, sale, or contract for sale or such condition, agreement or understanding may be to substantially lessen competition or tend to create a monopoly in any line of trade or commerce in any section of the State.”

“A tying arrangement is ‘a requirement that a buyer purchase one product or service as a condition of the purchase of another.