No. 36261.
[…] "Value proceeding or accruing" is defined by RCW 82.04.090 as follows:
"`Value proceeding or accruing' means the consideration, whether money, credits, rights, or other property expressed in terms of money, actually received or accrued. . . ."
[1] It is manifest, from these provisions, that the remuneration taxable must be expressed in terms of money.