Pergament v. Torac Realty, LLC (In re Diamond Fin. Co.)
[…] (A) made such transfer or incurred such obligation with actual intent to hinder, delay, or defraud any entity to which the debtor was or became, on or after the date that such transfer was made or such obligation was incurred, indebted[.]
11 U.S.C. § 548(a)(1)(A).

NY DCL § 276 states that "[e]very conveyance made and every obligation incurred with actual intent, as distinguished from intent presumed in law, to hinder, delay, or defraud either present or future creditors, is fraudulent as to both present and future creditors. McCord v. Ally Fin., Inc. (In re USA United Fleet, Inc.), 559 B.R. 41, 61 (Bankr. E.D.N.Y. 2016).