NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] B. Conspiracy
Under section 182, subdivision (a)(1), the crime of conspiracy consists of two or more persons conspiring to commit any crime. "A conviction of conspiracy requires proof that [1] the defendant and another person had the specific intent to agree or conspire to commit an offense, [2] as well as the specific intent to commit the elements of that offense, [3] together with proof of the commission of an overt act 'by one or more of the parties to such agreement' in furtherance of the conspiracy." (People v. Morante (1999) 20 Cal.4th 403, 416; see also § 184; People v. Russo (2001) 25 Cal.4th 1124, 1131; People v. Swain (1996) 12 Cal.4th 593, 600.)
As specified in subdivision (a) of section 182, the object of a conspiracy may be: (1) to commit "any crime"; (2) "[f]alsely and maliciously to indict another for any crime, or to procure another to be charged or arrested for any crime"; (3) falsely to move or maintain an action; (4) to defraud a person of property by criminal means, or to obtain property by false pretenses; (5) to commit any act injurious to public health or morals, or to obstruct justice or the due administration of laws; or (6) to commit any crime against a