People v. Webb
[…] (Id. at p. 758.) Thus, a "Harvey waiver permits a trial court to consider facts underlying dismissed counts in determining the appropriate disposition for the offense of which the defendant was convicted." (People v. Moser (1996) 50 Cal.App.4th 130, 132-133.) By statute, the principle extends to restitution orders, as well.

Section 1192.3, subdivision (b) provides: "If restitution is imposed which is attributable to a count dismissed pursuant to a plea bargain, as described in this section, the court shall obtain a waiver pursuant to People v. Harvey [supra] 25 Cal.3d 754 from the defendant as to the dismissed count." (Italics added.)
--------

Although it is uncontested that Webb did not initial the Harvey waiver on the waiver of rights form, he nonetheless failed to object at the time the restitution order was entered. Consequently, Webb has forfeited this issue. (People v.