People v. Vigil
[…] Subdivision (b) of section 1202.4 provides: "In every case where a person is convicted of a crime, the court shall impose a separate and additional restitution fine, unless it finds compelling and extraordinary reasons for not doing so, and states those reasons on the record." Section 1202.4, subdivision (l) provides for a 10 percent administrative fee to be imposed on any restitution fine ordered pursuant to section 1202.4, subdivision (b).)

Section 1202.44 provides, in relevant part: "the court shall, at the time of imposing the restitution fine pursuant to subdivision (b) of Section 1202.4, assess an additional probation revocation restitution fine in the same amount as that imposed pursuant to subdivision (b) of section 1202.4." (Italics added.) Section 1202.45 provides, in relevant part: "the court shall at the time of imposing the restitution fine pursuant to subdivision (b) of Section 1202.4, assess an additional parole revocation restitution fine in the same amount as that imposed pursuant to subdivision (b) of Section 1202.4." (Italics added.)
--------

DISPOSITION

The trial court's orders imposing the $660 restitution fine (referenced as made pursuant to § 1202.4, subd. (a)(3)(B)), the $400 restitution fine (§ 1202.4, subd.