NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] [Citation.]’ [Citation.]” (People v. Williams (2000) 79 Cal.App.4th 1157, 1176, fn. 14.) The number 274, divided by four and rounded down to the nearest whole number, equals 68; 68 multiplied by two equals 136, not 137 as calculated by the trial court; 274 actual days plus 136 conduct days totals 410 days of presentence custody credit. We will modify the judgment accordingly. (People v. Scott (1994) 9 Cal.4th 331, 354 (Scott) [unauthorized sentence may be corrected at any time].)
The trial court also failed to impose the mandatory court security fee pursuant to section 1465.8. Section 1465.8, subdivision (a)(1) provides for the imposition of a $20 court security fee “on every conviction for a criminal offense, including a traffic offense, except parking offenses . . . .” The statute unambiguously requires a fee to be imposed for each of defendant’s convictions. (People v. Schoeb (2005) 132 Cal.App.4th 861, 865.) We will modify the judgment accordingly. (Scott, supra, 9 Cal.4th at p. 354.)