NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] (People v. Pacheco, supra, 187 Cal.App.4th 1392, 1399 fn. 6.) The record does not reveal which agency arrested appellant.
Specifically, Government Code section 29550.1 states, "Any city, special district, school district, community college district, college, university, or other local arresting agency whose officer or agent arrests a person is entitled to recover any criminal justice administration fee imposed by a county from the arrested person if the person is convicted of any criminal offense related to the arrest. A judgment of conviction shall contain an order for payment of the amount of the criminal justice administration fee by the convicted person, and execution shall be issued on the order in the same manner as a judgment in a civil action, but the order shall not be enforceable by contempt. The court shall, as a condition of probation, order the convicted person to reimburse the city, special district, school district, community college district, college, university, or other local arresting agency for the criminal justice administration fee." As can be seen, nothing in the statute requires a determination of the defendant's ability to pay.