People v. Tran
[…] Summaries of

People v. Tran

California Court of Appeals, Sixth District
Dec 4, 1997
59 Cal.App.4th 1125 (Cal. Ct. App. 1997)
Case details for

People v. Tran

Case Details

Full title:THE PEOPLE, Plaintiff and Respondent, v. SA HOANG TRAN, Defendant and…

Court:California Court of Appeals, Sixth District

Date published: Dec 4, 1997

Citations

59 Cal.App.4th 1125 (Cal. Ct. App. 1997)
69 Cal. Rptr. 2d 535

Citing Cases

People v. Barra

(See § 3046 ["Where two or more life sentences are ordered to run consecutively to each other pursuant to…

People v. Barra

(See § 3046 ["Where two or more life sentences are ordered to run consecutively to each other pursuant to…