People v. Thomas
[…] Summaries of

People v. Thomas

Appellate Division of the Supreme Court of New York, Second Department
Feb 10, 2000
269 A.D.2d 411 (N.Y. App. Div. 2000)
Case details for

People v. Thomas

Case Details

Full title:THE PEOPLE, etc., appellant, v. DAWN THOMAS, respondent. (Ind. No. 1987/98)

Court:Appellate Division of the Supreme Court of New York, Second Department

Date published: Feb 10, 2000

Citations

269 A.D.2d 411 (N.Y. App. Div. 2000)
704 N.Y.S.2d 96

Citing Cases

People v. Shearer

CPL 390.20 provides that "[i]n any case where a person is convicted of a felony, the court must order a…