No. 1-20-0155
[…] However, respondent's argument fails to recognize that she had already been admonished once—at the temporary custody hearing, at which the record shows she was present. The same admonishments required after the adjudication and dispositional hearings are also required after the minor is placed in the temporary custody of DCFS. See 705 ILCS 405/2-10(2) (West 2018) (when a minor is placed in the temporary custody of DCFS, "the court shall admonish the parents *** that the parents must cooperate with the Department of Children and Family Services, comply with the terms of the service plans, and correct the conditions which require the child to be in care, or risk termination of their parental rights"). While the report of proceedings from the temporary custody hearing is not contained in the record on appeal, in its absence, we must presume that the juvenile court administered the appropriate admonishments during that hearing. See In re Kenneth F., 332 Ill.