People v. Sargent
[…] Jones, supra, 82 Cal.App.4th at pp. 489, 492).

Defendant claims that the instant abstract of judgment is incorrect or unclear because it fails to show that the $1,800 restitution fines are for both the Amador and Yuba County cases, thereby subjecting him to the possibility that prison officials will require him to pay the restitution fines out of both Amador and Yuba Counties. Defendant’s fear is wholly unfounded. Pursuant to Penal Code section 1203.01, the trial court is required to forward to the Department of Corrections and Rehabilitation “the transcript of the proceedings at the time of the defendant’s guilty plea . . . and the transcript of the proceedings at the time of sentencing . . . .” These proceedings set forth clearly that the $1,800 restitution fines, imposed pursuant to Penal Code sections 1202.4 and 1202.45, are for both the present Amador County case and the resentencing on the Yuba County case.