No. 334903
[…] MCL 777.40(3)(b). Therefore, the trial court properly determined that there was a preponderance of the evidence that defendant "exploit[ed] [the] victim[,] who was intoxicated[.]" MCL 777.40(1)(c).
OV 10 was properly scored at 5 points. MCL 777.40(1)(c).
D. OV 11
Defendant next challenges the trial court's scoring of OV 11 at 25 points. Pursuant to MCL 777.41(1), OV 11 "is criminal sexual penetration." OV 11 is properly scored at 25 points where "[o]ne criminal sexual penetration occurred." MCL 777.41(1)(b). However, the statute clarifies that the trial court must "not score points for the 1 penetration that forms the basis of a first- or third-degree criminal sexual conduct offense." MCL 777.41(2)(c). "Vaginal penetration, fellatio, and cunnilingus are considered separate sexual penetrations when scoring OV 11 under MCL 777.41." People v Johnson, 298 Mich App 128, 132; 826 NW2d 170 (2012).