NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] Even assuming that under rule 4.420(d) the court’s great bodily injury factor constitutes an impermissible dual use of facts which also supported the section 12022.7, subd. (e) great bodily injury enhancement, the remaining factors were sufficient to justify the court’s imposition of the upper term.
V. No-Contact Order
Appellant contends, and the People concede, the no-contact order imposed by the court should be stricken.
At sentencing, the court ordered appellant to “stay away from and have no contact with” the victim, pursuant to section 136.2. That section provides that during the pendency of a criminal proceeding the court is authorized to issue a restraining order when the court has a “good cause belief that harm to, or intimidation or dissuasion of, a victim or witness has occurred or is reasonably likely to occur.” However, “section 136.2 is limited ‘to the pendency of [a] criminal action’ because section 136.2 ‘is aimed at protecting only “victim[s] or witness[es].” ’ ” (People v. Selga (2008) 162 Cal.App.4th 113, 118, quoting People v.