People v. Poirier
[…] [Citation.] In applying this test, we review the evidence in the light most favorable to the prosecution and presume in support of the judgment the existence of every fact the jury could reasonably have deduced from the evidence.” (People v. Zamudio (2008) 43 Cal.4th 327, 357.)

A. Specific Intent: Counts 7 Through 9

“[T]o prove the offense of making criminal threats under [Penal Code] section 422[,] [t]he prosecution must prove ‘(1) that the defendant “willfully threaten[ed] to commit a crime which will result in death or great bodily injury to another person,” (2) that the defendant made the threat “with the specific intent that the statement... is to be taken as a threat, even if there is no intent of actually carrying it out,” (3) that the threat which may be “made verbally, in writing, or by means of an electronic communication device” was “on its face and under the circumstances in which it [was] made,... so unequivocal, unconditional, immediate, and specific as to convey to the person threatened, a gravity of