No. 342546
[…] In other words, the order constitutes proof that as of September 21, 2011, Parkmallory did not have any outstanding fines as a result of his June 2009 conviction of receiving and concealing a stolen motor vehicle, thereby satisfying the requirement in MCL 750.224f(1)(a) (all fines imposed paid). It also establishes that all terms of imprisonment imposed for the June 2009 conviction were served, which satisfies the requirement in MCL 750.224f(1)(b) (all terms of imprisonment imposed served). Finally, the order also suggests that the requirement in MCL 750.224f(1)(c) was satisfied, i.e., that Parkmallory "has successfully completed all conditions of probation or parole imposed for the violation" because after September 21, 2011, no conditions of probation or parole remained for him to complete.