NOT TO BE PUBLISHED IN OFFICIAL REPORTS
[…] [¶] As used in this section ‘maliciously, ’ means an intent to do a wrongful act.”
Fish & Game Code section 5650, subdivision (a)(6) states: “Except as provided in subdivision (b), it is unlawful to deposit in, permit to pass into, or place where it can pass into the waters of this state any of the following: [¶] Any substance or material deleterious to fish, plant life, mammals, or bird life.”