People v. McQueen
[…] The victim was either playing a game or watching a movie on defendant's phone during the assault.

According to the presentence investigation report (PSIR), the laboratory report concluded that "it is approximately 940 quadrillion times [more] likely [that] it originated from [the victim] and [defendant] than if it originated from [the victim] and one unrelated unknown contributor."

The sentencing court declined to access points for an additional penetration under Offense Variable (OV) 11, MCL 777.41(1)(b), because it determined that the mother's testimony was that defendant's penis did not go past the victim's vaginal lips, but "it only touched" them. Instead, the court assessed five points for OV 12, MCL 777.42(1)(d) ("[o]ne contemporaneous felonious criminal act involving a crime against a person was committed.").

The victim's mother immediately directed defendant to "get out" of her home. The victim's mother further testified that defendant attempted to blame the victim for his assault, even as he apologized for his conduct and recognized that he was going to jail.