People v. Johnson
[…] For example, evidence that the defendant actually completed the prohibited conduct is sufficient to conclude that the defendant possessed the intent required for an enticement conviction. E.g., People v. Pifer, 2014 COA 93, ¶ 17, 350 P.3d 936, 939 (concluding that the defendant intended to commit sexual assault based on evidence that he had exposed himself while inviting children into his apartment where he sexually assaulted or contacted them).

[16] ¶37 But completed conduct is not the only form of circumstantial evidence that will support a finding of intent. See § 18-1-501(5) ("It is immaterial to the issue of specific intent whether or not the [statutorily proscribed] result actually occurred.").