11-04-2024
[…] CR80-454C, pertaining to charges of child molestation of victim F.B. Exhibit No. 10 is a certified copy of Indianapolis prior case No. CR80-058B, pertaining to charges of child molestation against victim F.B. Exhibit No. 11 is a certified copy of Indianapolis prior case No. C80-429C, pertaining to Hubbs's failure to appear on the child molestation charges. Exhibit No. 12 includes interdisciplinary notes (IDN's) from various dates. Exhibit No. 15 contains Hubbs's medical records, including IDN's from various dates. Exhibit No. 21 includes IDN's from June 5, 2008.
Penal Code section 969b provides that to prove prior felony convictions or service of prison terms, "the records or copies of records of any state penitentiary, reformatory, county jail, city jail, or federal penitentiary in which such person has been imprisoned, when such records or copies thereof have been certified by the official custodian of such records, may be introduced as such evidence."
2. Trial Testimony