People v. Hoskins
[…] People v Oros, 502 Mich 229, 239; 917 NW2d 559 (2018). This standard is deferential, and as the reviewing court we are "required to draw all reasonable inferences and make credibility choices in support of the jury verdict." Id.

In this case, defendant was convicted of conspiracy to deliver a controlled substance causing death. The statute prohibiting delivery of a controlled substance causing death, MCL 750.317a, provides:

A person who delivers a schedule 1 or 2 controlled substance, other than marihuana, to another person in violation of section 7401 of the public health code, 1978 PA 368, MCL 333.7401, that is consumed by that person or any other person and that causes the death of that person or other person is guilty of a felony punishable by imprisonment for life or any term of years.