People v. Headlee
[…] [Citation.] A reviewing court neither reweighs evidence nor reevaluates a witness's credibility. [Citation.]' [Citation.]" (People v. Wyatt (2010) 48 Cal.4th 776, 781.)

The statute of limitations may be extended in certain sex crimes cases if the prosecution satisfies the elements set forth in section 803, subdivision (f)(2). One of the elements in subdivision (f)(2) is that the crime involved "substantial sexual conduct." Specifically, former section 803, subdivision (f)(2)(B), provided: "The crime involved substantial sexual conduct, as described in subdivision (b) of Section 1203.066, excluding masturbation that is not mutual." Former section 1203.066, subdivision (b),provided: "'Substantial sexual conduct' means penetration of the vagina or rectum of either the victim or the offender by the penis of the other or by any foreign object, oral copulation, or masturbation of either the victim or the offender."

The parties do not raise an argument concerning which version of the statute should be applied in this case. We will assume, without deciding, that the April 2008 version of section 803 is applicable to this case, because that is the time when the felony complaint was filed against defendant.