No. 305509
[…] Defendant does not raise this issue on appeal; therefore we decline to address it. People v Anderson, 284 Mich App 11, 16; 772 NW2d 792 (2009).
V. SENTENCING
Finally, defendant argues that he is entitled to resentencing because the trial court did not score his convictions for first degree home invasion and arson and that the sentences imposed for those convictions constitute an obvious upward departure.
MCL 771.14(2) provides in relevant part:
A presentence investigation report prepared under subsection (1) shall include all of the following:
* * *
(e) For a person to be sentenced under the sentencing guidelines set forth in chapter XVII, all of the following:
* * *
(ii) Unless otherwise provided in subparagraph (i), for each crime having the highest crime class, the sentence grid in part 6 of chapter XVII that contains the recommended minimum sentence range.
(iii) Unless otherwise provided in subparagraph (i), the computation that determines the recommended minimum sentence range for the crime having the highest crime class.
Further, MCL 777.21(2) requires that "If the defendant was convicted of multiple offenses, subject to section 14 of chapter XI [MCL 777.14], score each offense as provided in this part."