11-27-2012
[…] (People v. Lindberg (2008) 45 Cal.4th 1, 27.) If the circumstances reasonably justify the jury's findings, reversal is not warranted merely because the circumstances might also be reasonably reconciled with a contrary finding. (People v. Nelson (2011) 51 Cal.4th 198, 210.)
B. Count 2
The jury convicted Gray under count 2 for inducing a minor to engage in sexual conduct for a photograph (§ 311.4, subd. (c)). Gray contends there is insufficient evidence to support the conviction under count 2 because the photographs of M.C. do not depict sexual conduct. We disagree.
Section 311.4, subdivision (c) provides in relevant part:
"Every person who, with knowledge that a person is a minor under the age of 18 years, or who, while in possession of any facts on the basis of which he or she should reasonably know that the person is a minor under the age of 18 years, knowingly promotes, employs,