NOT TO BE PUBLISHED IN OFFICIAL REPORTS
[…] In other words, Garcia essentially contends that the trial court abused its discretion in not considering reinstatement of probation after it was revoked based upon his admissions of having violated probation.
We find that Garcia's claims are meritless. Section 1203.2, subdivision (a), provides in pertinent part that, "the court may revoke and terminate . . . probation if the interests of justice so require and the court, in its judgment, has reason to believe from the report of the probation officer or otherwise that the person has violated any of the conditions of his . . . probation." Once the court determines that a defendant has violated probation, it then must decide whether to revoke or reinstate probation under the circumstances. (People v. Medina (2001) 89 Cal.App.4th 318, 321; People v.