NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] Later, the court gave three specific reasons for imposing the high term: “As far as the finding of guilt as to 11351, the court does select the high-term of 4 years in the state prison. The high-term because the aggravating circumstances outweigh the mitigating circumstances[:] The aggravating circumstances including [appellant’s] prior convictions, number 1; number 2, a prior prison term; and number 3, that her performance on probation or parole has been unsatisfactory.” The court found “no circumstances in mitigation.”
Penal Code section 1203.07, subdivision (a)(1) states that “probation shall not be granted to, nor shall the execution or imposition of sentence be suspended for, any of the following persons: [¶] (1) Any person who is convicted of violating Section 11351 of the Health and Safety Code by possession for sale 14.25 grams or more of a substance containing heroin.”
Health and Safety Code section 11352.5, subdivision (1) provides for a fine for “[a]ny person who is convicted of violating Section 11351 of the Health and Safety Code by possessing for sale 14.25 grams or more of a substance containing heroin.”