NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] (§ 667.61, subd. (d)(2).)
Defendant contends that the evidence in this case was insufficient to support true findings on the section 667.61 enhancements for counts 2 and 3.
Similarly, in count 4, defendant was charged with aggravated kidnapping, as defined in section 209, subdivision (b)(1). Aggravated kidnapping is kidnapping for certain sex crimes, including those charged here, in which “the movement of the victim is beyond that merely incidental to the commission of, and increases the risk of harm to the victim over and above that necessarily present in, the intended underlying offense.” (§ 209, subd. (b)(2).) Aggravated kidnapping is punishable by imprisonment in state prison for life with the possibility of parole.