explaining that a petitioner may move at any time to vacate judgment under CPL §440.10
[…] An appeal to the Court of Appeals is available from an order granting or denying a motion made pursuant to CPL 460.30 pursuant to subdivision 6 of the statute which provides that such order is appealable if, "(a) such order states that the determination was made upon the law alone, and (b) a judge of the court of appeals * * * issues a certificate granting leave to appellant to appeal to the court of appeals."