NOT TO BE PUBLISHED IN THE OFFICIAL REPORTS
[…] Rather, the instructions merely inform the jury the People may not meet their burden of proof based on evidence other than that offered at trial. Accordingly, the trial court did not err in instructing the jury with CALCRIM Nos. 220 and 222.
3. The Trial Court Erred in Calculating Coleman’s Presentence Custody Credits
In calculating presentence custody credits, the trial court limited Coleman’s conduct credits to 15 percent of his actual time in custody pursuant to section 2933.1., subdivision (a), which provides, “Notwithstanding any other law, any person who is convicted of a felony offense listed in subdivision (c) of Section 667.5 shall accrue no more than 15 percent of work time credit.”