NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] On the other hand, if the property is community property, it could be used to satisfy Cleveland’s obligations, as well as defendant’s obligation. That is why defendant appeals the decision that the property is community property. Defendant contends that Cleveland quitclaimed the property to her in 1997, prior to any criminal conduct, and affirmed that transfer of property in a 2004 grant deed.
DISCUSSION
A. Relevant Legal Principles
The “aggravated white collar crime” enhancement in section 186.11 provides for an additional term of imprisonment, fines, and restitution for a defendant who is convicted of committing “two or more related felonies, a material element of which is fraud or embezzlement, which involve a pattern of related felony conduct, and the pattern of related felony conduct involves the taking of, or results in the loss by another person or entity of, more than one hundred thousand dollars ($100,000).” (§ 186.11, subds. (a), (c), & (d).)