NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] Therefore, defendant should have been sentenced to a stayed term of four years and four months -- one year for the attempted robbery in concert, plus three years and four months for the gun use enhancement.
The enhancement for personal use of a gun under section 12022.53 is 10 years. (§ 12022.53, subd. (b).) One-third of this term is three years four months.
III
In imposing sentence, the trial court ordered defendant to pay a $60 crime prevention fine pursuant to section 1202.5. Defendant asserts this fine must be reduced to $10 because section 1202.5 permits a fine of only $10 per case.
Section 1202.5, subdivision (a) provides, in part: “In any case in which a defendant is convicted of any of the offenses enumerated in Section 211 . . ., the court shall order the defendant to pay a fine of ten dollars ($10) in addition to any other penalty or fine imposed. . . .”
The court corrected its error and struck the five unauthorized crime prevention fines after briefing was concluded. This moots defendant’s claim. Defendant also notes that the fine is not listed in the section of the abstract specifically reserved for this fine.