NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] (People v. Fulton (2003) 109 Cal.App.4th 876, 887.) She made no such showing. Accordingly, the court did not abuse its discretion in awarding Maxwell all of the attorney fees he incurred in defending against the action.
II.
Section 1202.5
Charis contends that the trial court erred in imposing a $37.50 fine pursuant to section 1202.5. The People concede that the fine should not have been imposed because Charis was not convicted of any of the crimes enumerated in the statute. Accordingly, we shall order the fine stricken.
Section 1202.5, subdivision (a) provides in pertinent part that "[i]n any case in which a defendant is convicted of any of the offenses enumerated in Section 211, 215, 459, 470, 484, 487, 488, or 594, the court shall order the defendant to pay a fine of ten dollars ($10) in addition to any other penalty or fine imposed."
DISPOSITION
The $37.50 fine imposed pursuant to section 1202.5 is stricken. The trial court shall prepare a corrected abstract of judgment and forward a copy to the Department of Corrections and Rehabilitation. In all other respects, the judgment is affirmed.
We concur: GILBERT, P.J., COFFEE, J.