NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] Rae (2002) 102 Cal.App.4th 116, 123); and using an altered, stolen, or counterfeit access card (§§ 484g, subd. (a), 487), where the evidence showed that the defendant made two attempts to use the card at the same location within about one hour of each other, there was no separate defense for the two acts, and the jury could not have construed the evidence to find the defendant guilty based upon one act but not the other (People v. Percelle (2005) 126 Cal.App.4th 164, 182).
3. Section 311.4, subdivision (c)
Section 311.4(c) provides in part as follows: “Every person who, with knowledge that a person is a minor under the age of 18 years, or who, while in possession of any facts on the basis of which he or she should reasonably know that the person is a minor under the age of 18 years, knowingly promotes, employs, uses, persuades, induces, or coerces a minor under the age of 18 years, . . . to engage in . . . either posing or modeling alone or with others for purposes of preparing any representation of information, data, or image, including, but not