NOT TO BE PUBLISHED IN THE OFFICIAL REPORTS
[…] Finally, as pointed out ante, the fact that defendant was seen one week later driving a stolen tractor-trailer containing a shipment of stolen goods tends to show he was engaged in a similar course of illegal conduct.
In sum, the evidence of guilty knowledge was more than sufficient under the constitutional standards set forth in People v. Johnson, supra, 26 Cal.3d at page 578 and Jackson v. Virginia, supra, 443 U.S. at pages 317-320.
Section 12022.6 Enhancement
Section 12022.6, subdivision (a), provides for enhanced punishment “[w]hen any person takes, damages, or destroys any property in the commission or attempted commission of a felony, with the intent to cause that taking, damage, or destruction....” The length of the enhancement is keyed to the dollar amount of loss suffered by the victim.