MARY V. ROSADO, J.
[…] Mapp/Johnson/Ingle/Dunaway
Defendant's request for a Mapp/Johnson/Ingle/Dunaway hearing is granted.
Huntley
Defendant's request for a Huntley hearing is granted.
Sandoval/Ventimiglia
Defendant's request for a Sandoval/Ventimiglia hearing is referred to the trial judge.
For the foregoing reasons, Defendant's motion to dismiss the charge of Driving While Intoxicated for facial insufficiency is denied.
This constitutes the decision and order of the court.
People v. Blair examined a former version of VTL § 1195(2)(c) that read “[e]vidence that there was more than .07 of one per centum but less than .10 of one of one percentum by weight of alcohol in such person's blood shall be prima facie evidence that such person was not in an intoxicated condition, but such evidence shall be given prima facie effect in determining whether the ability of such person to operate a motor vehicle was impaired by the consumption of alcohol” (as added by L 1988, ch 47, § 18).