NOT TO BE PUBLISHED IN OFFICIAL REPORTS
[…] (Guzman, at p. 348.) A probationer remains entitled to be returned to probation after the first and second violations of a drug-related condition of probation unless he poses a danger to others or is unamenable to treatment. (Pen. Code, § 1210.1, subd. (e)(3)(A), (B), (E); Dagostino, supra, 117 Cal.App.4th at p. 987; Guzman, at p. 348; People v. Dixon (2003) 113 Cal.App.4th 146, 151.) If a probationer violates a non-drug-related condition of probation, however, the court has the discretion to incarcerate the probationer for such violation. (Pen. Code, § 1210.1, subd. (e)(2); Guzman, at p. 348.) “The prosecution has the burdens of producing evidence and of persuasion that defendant’s violation ‘did not involve a drug-related condition of probation.’” (Dagostino, at p. 988.)
The statute states that “[t]he term ‘drug-related condition of probation’ shall include a probationer’s specific drug treatment regimen, employment, vocational training, educational programs, psychological counseling, and family counseling.” (Pen. Code, § 1210.1, subd. (g).)
In this case, the trial court made no finding that defendant posed a danger to others.
Here, the trial court’s comments make it clear that it discounted defendant’s claim that his possession of cocaine had been a simple possession.