People v. Aguilera
[…] Code, § 76000.10). The trial court also imposed a criminal justice administration fee to be determined in accordance with Aguilera's ability to pay (Gov. Code, §§ 29550.1, 29550.2) and $864 plus $81 per month for probation services to the extent Aguilera can afford to pay.

In his briefing to this court, Aguilera incorrectly identifies the $4 emergency medical air transportation penalty assessment as having been imposed under Government Code section 29550. The sentencing minute order and abstract of judgment indicate this penalty assessment was imposed under Government Code section 76000.10. Subdivision (c)(1) of Government Code section 76000.10 states: "For purposes of implementing this section, a penalty of four dollars ($4) shall be imposed upon every conviction for a violation of the Vehicle Code or a local ordinance adopted pursuant to the Vehicle Code, except parking offenses."

II. DISCUSSION

A. Restitution Fine and Assessments

Aguilera describes himself as an indigent, "underemployed seasonal worker, represented by appointed counsel."