Patel v. Kitrell
[…] See Ariz. R. Civ. P. 54(b) ("If an action presents more than one claim for relief[, ] . . . the court may direct entry of a final judgment as to one or more, but fewer than all, claims . . . .").

¶8 Although we may, in our discretion, exercise special-action jurisdiction in these circumstances, we decline to do so here. See Robinson v. Kay, 225 Ariz. 191, ¶ 7 (App. 2010); A.R.S. § 12-120.21(A)(4) (court of appeals has "[j]urisdiction to hear and determine petitions for special actions brought pursuant to the rules of procedure for special actions, without regard to its appellate jurisdiction"); Arvizu v. Fernandez, 183 Ariz. 224, 226-27 (App. 1995) (although trial court's paternity testing order not appealable, this court may exercise special-action jurisdiction and treat appeal as petition for special action, even where appellant has not requested such relief).