Parker v. State
[…] Tex. Code Crim. Proc. Ann. art. 18.01(c)(3)(emphasis added).

This article prohibits the issuance of warrants under article 18.02(a)(10) -searches for property or other items constituting evidence of an offense (also known as "mere evidentiary" warrants)-unless "the property or items constituting evidence to be searched for or seized are located at or on the particular person, place, or thing to be searched." Tex. Code Crim. Proc. Ann. art. 18.01(c)(3) (emphasis added).