3:21-cv-00087-MR-WCM
[…] Saul, No. 1:19CV901, 2020 WL 4606412, at *5 (M.D. N.C. Aug. 11, 2020) (“[W]hen an ALJ does not include certain limitations in the RFC from a source given significant weight, the reviewing court must remain able to ascertain from the ALJ's decision why the ALJ omitted those limitations”) (emphasis in original) (citing Monroe v. Colvin, 826 F.3d 176, 189 (4th Cir. 2016)).
B. Plaintiff's Constitutional Challenge
42 U.S.C. § 902(a)(3) provides that “[a]n individual serving in the office of Commissioner [of the Social Security Administration] may be removed from office only pursuant to a finding by the President of neglect of duty or malfeasance in office.”
Plaintiff argues that pursuant to Collins v. Yellen, 141 S.Ct. 1761, 210 L.Ed.2d 432 (2021), and Seila Law, LLC v.