Owners Ins. Co. v. Creekside Christian Acad., Inc.
[…] Am. Glob. Ins. Co., 272 F. Supp. 2d 1365, 1378 (S.D. Ga. 2003). The Court must give full "effect . . . to all of [a contract's] provisions, including all endorsements attached thereto." Utica Mut. Ins. Co. v. Dunn, 106 Ga. App. 877, 878 (1962).

Here, the Underlying Lawsuit is premised on Sherrod's allegations that Cox—as an employee of Creekside—repeatedly touched, groped, and kissed J.S. while J.S. was under the supervision and care of Creekside. Treating these allegations as true, the Underlying Lawsuit contends such conduct qualifies as child molestation under Georgia law. O.C.G.A. § 16-6-4 ("A person commits the offense of child molestation when such person . . . [d]oes any immoral or indecent act to or in the presence of or with any child under the age of 16 years with the intent to arouse or satisfy the sexual desires of either the child or the person."); Thomas v. Georgia, 324 Ga. App. 26, 28 (2013) (holding jury could have found essential elements of child molestation from defendant inappropriately kissing child victim).

ECF 1-1, at 1-3.

Id.