Oregon Educ. Assn'n v. Eugene School Dist. 4J
[…] ORS 183.310(5):
"* * * * *

"(c) [Party means:] Any person requesting to participate before the agency as a party or in a limited party status which the agency determines either has an interest in the outcome of the agency's proceeding or represents a public interest in such result. * * *"

ORS 183.480(1):
"Any person adversely affected or aggrieved by an order or any party to an agency proceeding is entitled to judicial review of a final order, whether such order is affirmative or negative in form. * * *"

There is no standing issue present here. Compare Oregon Ed. Assoc. v. Teacher Standards and Practices, 53 Or. App. 524, 632 P.2d 805 (1981).